Wallaya Residence Nai Harn · Nai Harn · Rawai · Phuket
Payment & costs
The payment plan: 30% on the contract within 30 days of reservation, 30% when the superstructure is complete, 15% when the architecture is complete, 15% when the furniture is in, 10% on the transfer date.
Payment terms / 01
30 / 30 / 15 / 15 / 10 — paid as the buildings rise
Price per m² by floor: THB 120,000 on the 1st floor, plus THB 5,000 for every floor above, to 150,000 on the 7th. First-floor units with direct pool access are priced at 130,000 per m².
- 30%On signing the contractWithin 30 days of reservation, less the reservation payment
- 30%Superstructure completeConcrete frame to the roof
- 15%Architecture completeFaçades, walls, windows
- 15%Furniture completeFitted kitchen and wardrobes in
- 10%Transfer dateRegistration at the Phuket Land Office
Calculator / 02
Stages and costs for any priced unit
Pick a format, move the slider to the unit price and choose leasehold or freehold. The stages follow the payment plan; the one-off costs follow the terms of sale.
Format
Ownership
Payment stages · THB 6,000,000
- On the contract30% · less the reservation paymentTHB 1,800,000
- Superstructure complete30%THB 1,800,000
- Architecture complete15%THB 900,000
- Furniture complete15%THB 900,000
- Transfer date10%THB 600,000
Before transfer, once
- Transfer fee · 1.1%THB 66,000
- Sinking fund · THB 1,000/m²THB 54,000
- First year of maintenance · THB 80/m²/monthTHB 51,840
- Electricity and water connectionTHB 20,000
Total to transferTHB 6,191,840
Stamp duty, business and withholding tax are paid by the developer; the reservation payment is deducted from the first 30%. We confirm the exact figures for your unit in writing before reservation.
Fees and running costs / 03
Before transfer, and every year after
Before transfer
- Transfer fee, leasehold1.1% of the purchase price
- Transfer fee, freehold3.3% of the purchase price
- Freehold registration+THB 10,000 per m² on the unit price
- Sinking fund, onceTHB 1,000 per m²
- Electricity and water connectionTHB 10,000 + 10,000
- Stamp duty, business and withholding taxPaid by the developer
Running costs
- Maintenance feeTHB 80 per m² a month, one year in advance
- ElectricityTHB 7 per unit
- WaterTHB 50 per m³
- Home insuranceCompulsory annual policy
Ownership
Prices on this site are leasehold: a registered 30-year lease, renewable. Freehold within the 49% foreign quota adds THB 10,000 per m² — THB 360,000 on a studio, 940,000 on a three-bedroom — and the 3.3% transfer fee instead of 1.1%.

The term for your unit, in writing
Name a code or a budget; we return the exact stages, the transfer costs and the maintenance figures for that unit.
We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.
Money questions / 04
Prices, ownership, payment and costs
01Why do prices differ between floors?
Prices are set per square metre and by floor: THB 120,000 per m² on the 1st floor, 125,000 on the 2nd and so on by 5,000 per floor to 150,000 on the 7th. A 54 m² one-bedroom is therefore from THB 6M on the 1st floor and from THB 8M on the 7th.
02Leasehold or freehold?
Prices on this site are leasehold — a registered 30-year lease, renewable. Freehold within the 49% foreign quota adds THB 10,000 per m² (THB 360,000 on a studio, 540,000 on a one-bedroom, 900,000 on a two-bedroom, 940,000 on a three-bedroom) and a 3.3% transfer fee instead of 1.1%. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.
03How is payment structured?
Reservation, then 30% on the contract within 30 days (less the reservation), 30% when the superstructure is complete, 15% when the architecture is complete, 15% when the furniture is in and 10% on the transfer date. There is no post-completion financing on this project.
04What is included and what does it cost to run?
Fitted kitchen and built-in wardrobes are included; a loose furniture package is priced per format on request. Maintenance is THB 80 per m² a month, collected a year in advance and covering security, reception, facilities, fitness centre and pool — about THB 34,560 a year for a studio. Sinking fund THB 1,000 per m² once; meter connections THB 10,000 each; electricity THB 7 per unit and water THB 50 per m³.
Discuss Wallaya Residence Nai Harn with us
Name the format, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.