Skip to content
WALLAYAResidenceINDEPENDENT SALES · INVEST PHUKET
ResidencesFloors & pricesRequest details

Wallaya Residence Nai Harn · Nai Harn · Rawai · Phuket

Payment & costs

The payment plan: 30% on the contract within 30 days of reservation, 30% when the superstructure is complete, 15% when the architecture is complete, 15% when the furniture is in, 10% on the transfer date.

Calculate my costsFees & running costs

Payment terms / 01

30 / 30 / 15 / 15 / 10 — paid as the buildings rise

Price per m² by floor: THB 120,000 on the 1st floor, plus THB 5,000 for every floor above, to 150,000 on the 7th. First-floor units with direct pool access are priced at 130,000 per m².

  1. 30%On signing the contractWithin 30 days of reservation, less the reservation payment
  2. 30%Superstructure completeConcrete frame to the roof
  3. 15%Architecture completeFaçades, walls, windows
  4. 15%Furniture completeFitted kitchen and wardrobes in
  5. 10%Transfer dateRegistration at the Phuket Land Office

Calculator / 02

Stages and costs for any priced unit

Pick a format, move the slider to the unit price and choose leasehold or freehold. The stages follow the payment plan; the one-off costs follow the terms of sale.

Format

Ownership

Payment stages · THB 6,000,000

  1. On the contract30% · less the reservation paymentTHB 1,800,000
  2. Superstructure complete30%THB 1,800,000
  3. Architecture complete15%THB 900,000
  4. Furniture complete15%THB 900,000
  5. Transfer date10%THB 600,000

Before transfer, once

  • Transfer fee · 1.1%THB 66,000
  • Sinking fund · THB 1,000/m²THB 54,000
  • First year of maintenance · THB 80/m²/monthTHB 51,840
  • Electricity and water connectionTHB 20,000

Total to transferTHB 6,191,840

Stamp duty, business and withholding tax are paid by the developer; the reservation payment is deducted from the first 30%. We confirm the exact figures for your unit in writing before reservation.

Fees and running costs / 03

Before transfer, and every year after

Before transfer

  • Transfer fee, leasehold1.1% of the purchase price
  • Transfer fee, freehold3.3% of the purchase price
  • Freehold registration+THB 10,000 per m² on the unit price
  • Sinking fund, onceTHB 1,000 per m²
  • Electricity and water connectionTHB 10,000 + 10,000
  • Stamp duty, business and withholding taxPaid by the developer

Running costs

  • Maintenance feeTHB 80 per m² a month, one year in advance
  • ElectricityTHB 7 per unit
  • WaterTHB 50 per m³
  • Home insuranceCompulsory annual policy

Ownership

Prices on this site are leasehold: a registered 30-year lease, renewable. Freehold within the 49% foreign quota adds THB 10,000 per m² — THB 360,000 on a studio, 940,000 on a three-bedroom — and the 3.3% transfer fee instead of 1.1%.

Request details
3 Bedrooms 94 m² · 1

The term for your unit, in writing

Name a code or a budget; we return the exact stages, the transfer costs and the maintenance figures for that unit.

We reply within 15 minutes in working hours.

Prices and availability · Wallaya Residence Nai Harn

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

Money questions / 04

Prices, ownership, payment and costs

01Why do prices differ between floors?

Prices are set per square metre and by floor: THB 120,000 per m² on the 1st floor, 125,000 on the 2nd and so on by 5,000 per floor to 150,000 on the 7th. A 54 m² one-bedroom is therefore from THB 6M on the 1st floor and from THB 8M on the 7th.

02Leasehold or freehold?

Prices on this site are leasehold — a registered 30-year lease, renewable. Freehold within the 49% foreign quota adds THB 10,000 per m² (THB 360,000 on a studio, 540,000 on a one-bedroom, 900,000 on a two-bedroom, 940,000 on a three-bedroom) and a 3.3% transfer fee instead of 1.1%. We confirm the foreign-quota position for your unit in writing before booking.

03How is payment structured?

Reservation, then 30% on the contract within 30 days (less the reservation), 30% when the superstructure is complete, 15% when the architecture is complete, 15% when the furniture is in and 10% on the transfer date. There is no post-completion financing on this project.

04What is included and what does it cost to run?

Fitted kitchen and built-in wardrobes are included; a loose furniture package is priced per format on request. Maintenance is THB 80 per m² a month, collected a year in advance and covering security, reception, facilities, fitness centre and pool — about THB 34,560 a year for a studio. Sinking fund THB 1,000 per m² once; meter connections THB 10,000 each; electricity THB 7 per unit and water THB 50 per m³.

Previous chapterSlow livingMain pageWallaya Residence Nai HarnNext chapterNai Harn
Lina, sales manager at Invest Phuket

Lina

Sales manager

We book your viewing of the show unit on the plot, confirm today's price for your ownership form and that your unit is still free, and send the plans with the written payment term.

Request detailsCall +66 80 053 3846
PRIVATE REQUEST · WALLAYA RESIDENCE NAI HARN

Discuss Wallaya Residence Nai Harn with us

Name the format, floor, budget and timing. We answer with the current availability, the price and the terms in writing.

Prices and availability · Wallaya Residence Nai Harn

Open WhatsApp Web

Leave your number — Lina will message you first

How shall we reply?
Add your name (optional)

Lina · Sales manager replies in WhatsApp within minutes during working hours

By sending, you ask Invest Phuket to contact you about this enquiry. Your details are used to respond to your request.

WALLAYA RESIDENCE NAI HARN
Residences & floor plansSlow livingPayment & costsNai HarnConstruction

Invest Phuket is an independent sales agency, not the developer. Photographs and renderings are the developer's; specifications may change.

© 2026 INVEST PHUKET · info@investphuket.com · Privacy
Request details